Loading...

Privacy Policy

General information on the privacy policy of Aixa Technology Solutions
PRIVACY POLICIES


Index

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

2. For what purpose do we process your data?

3. What rights do you have and how can you exercise them?

4. What are the responsibilities of the users?

5. What data do we communicate to third parties and under what circumstances?

6. Do we make automated decisions about your data?

Are there international data transfers?

8. Use of Cookies.

Is it safe to provide my data?

10. Review of the privacy policy.


Who is responsible for processing your personal data?  
In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter, RGPD) and other regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, we inform you that the personal data you may provide during the use of the website www.aixast.com (hereinafter, the website will be treated, as Responsible for the treatment (hereinafter, Responsible) by Soluciones Tecnologicas Aixa C/ Afortunado 32, Nigüelas, 18657, Granada F19711282.

The users of the page we described in the previous paragraph are informed that the personal data provided will be treated by the Responsible only for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, not having any kind of responsibility regarding the treatment and subsequent use of personal data that could be made by third parties acting outside the website and not related to the Responsible.

Any doubt about how we treat your data, for which purpose, exercise the rights conferred by data protection regulations or in general any consultation on this Privacy Policy can be channelled through the following mailbox consejorector@aixast.com


2. For what purpose do we process your data?  
Visiting the website does not imply any obligation on the part of the users to provide any personal data. However, the use of some of the services available on the website depends on the completion of personal data forms and the use of cookies.

The data collected through the various forms on the website are those that are fair and necessary for the provision of the services requested. The refusal to provide the data indicated as necessary means that it is impossible to provide these services adequately. Likewise, you may provide data on a voluntary basis so that these services can be provided in an optimal manner.

We list the different purposes on a case-by-case basis:

Contact form

With the purpose of allowing the users of the webs to make consultations on the activity of Aixa Technological Solutions or to transmit any concern, we have enabled a form through which we will collect the essential personal data to be able to identify and provide an answer to these consultations in an individualized way.

We will keep your contact data for the time strictly necessary for the resolution of your query and we will keep a file of these data for a period of 2 years, being able to exercise the rights over your personal data conferred by the regulations in force at any time.

The collection of data for this purpose is covered by the express consent given prior to sending the form through a specific box.

3. What rights do you have and how can you exercise them?   

The rights you can exercise are:

- Revoke consent to processing.

- Access your personal data.

- Rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.

- Request the deletion of your data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

- Obtain from the person in charge the limitation of the processing when any of the conditions foreseen in the data protection regulations are fulfilled.

- Request the portability of your data when any of the conditions provided for in the data protection regulations are met.

- Claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es) when you consider that the Responsible has violated the rights that are recognized by the regulations

The exercise of the rights by the user is free and can be done at any time. A written communication, together with a photocopy of the National Identity Card or any other legally valid means that proves the identity of the user, must be sent to the following address: Calle Afortunado 32 Nigüelas Granada 18657 or by e-mail: consejorector@aixast.com. However, in case of receiving excessive or unfounded requests, the Responsible will be able to apply a canon previous to the fulfillment of the request.

The person in charge informs the users that the exercise of these rights is very personal, so that only the user himself will be able to exercise these rights with respect to the personal data of which he is the legitimate holder. Nevertheless, and in the cases in which it is exceptionally admitted, the authorized representative of the user will be able to exercise the rights that to this one attend him in the exposed terms, whenever he accompanies the mentioned communication with the document accrediting such representation.

The Responsible party informs that the exercise of the mentioned rights by a third party not legally authorized by the user, could suppose the commission of the crime of discovery and revelation of secrets foreseen by the second paragraph of article 197 of the Penal Code, punished with imprisonment from one to four years and fine from twelve to twenty-four months; without prejudice of other consequences to which it would have to face as a result of any civil or administrative actions to which both the legitimate user, owner of the personal data, and the Responsible party are entitled to.


4. What responsibility do the users have?   

You are responsible for ensuring that the data you provide to the Controller are true, accurate, complete and up-to-date. To this end, you will be responsible for the veracity of all the data you provide and you must keep the information provided duly updated, so that it corresponds to your real situation.

Likewise, you will be responsible for any false or inaccurate information you provide through the website and for any direct or indirect damage that this may cause to the person in charge or to third parties.


5. What data do we communicate to third parties and under what circumstances?   

As a general practice, we do not communicate data to third parties.

6. Do you make automated decisions about your data?   

The Controller does not make automated decisions without the intervention of a human being under any circumstances.


Are there international transfers of data?   

The Controller does not carry out any international transfer of data outside the European Economic Area.


8. Use of Cookies

When you start browsing, a drop-down menu appears in which you can accept or reject the use of cookies.


9. Is it safe to provide my data?

The person in charge will treat the personal data at all times in an absolutely confidential way and will keep the duty of secrecy regarding them, in accordance with the provisions of the data protection regulations, adopting for this purpose the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of your data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which it is exposed.

Despite this, whenever personal information is provided on the network, there is a risk that third parties, whose control is beyond our reach, may intercept this information and use it. Therefore, although the person in charge makes every effort to do so, we cannot guarantee the security of the information that you disclose through the network and under your responsibility.


10. Review of the privacy policy

This established privacy policy is in effect from the date shown in the header of this policy.

The person in charge commits himself to carry out a continuous revision of the present privacy policy, updating it in case of any normative modification, judicial decision, jurisprudential change, changes in the treatments we carry out through the web or in the purposes for which consent has been given, as well as changes in the action and strategy of Aixa Technological Solutions.

In these cases, and if it is mandatory, the changes will be announced in the web and/or by e-mail with a reasonable advance.